League & Trophies

Annual League Points
A members points league runs throughout the year with trophies being awarded annually at the AGM (see below for how points are awarded for each discipline).

Points system – how points are awarded
DRESSAGE: 60.0-61.9% = 1pt, 62.0-63.9% = 2pts, 64.0-65.9% = 3pts, 65.0-67.9% = 4pts, 68.0-69.9% = 5pts, 70.0-71.9% = 6pts, 72.0+% = 7pts
SHOW JUMPING: 1st = 6pts, 2nd = 5pts, 3rd = 4pts, 4th = 3pts, 5th = 2pts, 6th = 1pt
ARENA EVENTING: (highest placed members) 1st = 6pts, 2nd = 5pts, 3rd = 4pts, 4th = 3pts, 5th = 2pts, 6th = 1pt
2014 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2014 POINTS) pdf
2015 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2015 POINTS) pdf
2016 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2016 POINTS) pdf
2017 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2017 POINTS) pdf
2018 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2018 POINTS) pdf
2019 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2019 POINTS) pdf
2020 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2020 POINTS) pdf
2021 League Points…..

Annual Trophies
The committee award annual trophies at the AGM, if you feel any horse or person have earned any of these trophies please email us and let us know who and why.

Trophies Awarded

Senior Dressage Points 2020:
Champions – Amanda James & Glynceirch Brynmore AND Becci Howlett & Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Junior Dressage Points 2020:
Champion – Iona Woods & Loughnatousa Joey
Reserve – Iona Woods & Shannondale Quin

Senior Show Jumping Points 2020:
Champion – Cat Berisford & Wolley
Reserve – Susan Patrick & Bailey AND Tessa Vestey & Daisy Grey

Junior Show Jumping Points 2020:
Champion – Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolittle
Reserve – Poppy Watson & Kilconly Cove

Senior Arena Eventing Points 2020:
Champion – Lucinda May & Nozem II
Reserve – Amanda James & Owlsend Mactavish AND Lisa Spence & Fidget

Junior Arena Eventing Points 2020:
Champion – Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolittle
Reserve – Chessie Dymond & Alfie Tom

Val Emery Trophies
Best Senior:
2020: Tessa Vestey & Daisy Grey

Best Junior:
2020: Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolitlle

Coston Cup Combination with the highest percentage over 3 classes during the year:
2020: Amanda James & Glynceirch Brynmor

Tiny Tim Trophy Horse or pony who has stood out over the year:
2020: Somewhere Over The Rainbow (ridden by Becci Howlett)

Kingstone Plate Trophy Achievement:
2020: Tessa Vestey & Daisy Grey

Helpers Trophy Most helpful person during the year:
2020: Alex Hudson

Annual Show Points
2020: N/A

Skol Memorial Trophy
2020: Tessa Vestey & Daisy Grey