Leagues & Trophies

Annual League Points
A members points league runs throughout the year with trophies being awarded annually at the AGM (see below for how points are awarded for each discipline).

Points system – how points are awarded
DRESSAGE: 60.0-61.9% = 1pt, 62.0-63.9% = 2pts, 64.0-65.9% = 3pts, 65.0-67.9% = 4pts, 68.0-69.9% = 5pts, 70.0-71.9% = 6pts, 72.0+% = 7pts
SHOW JUMPING: 1st = 6pts, 2nd = 5pts, 3rd = 4pts, 4th = 3pts, 5th = 2pts, 6th = 1pt
ARENA EVENTING: (highest placed members) 1st = 6pts, 2nd = 5pts, 3rd = 4pts, 4th = 3pts, 5th = 2pts, 6th = 1pt
2014 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2014 POINTS) pdf
2015 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2015 POINTS) pdf
2016 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2016 POINTS) pdf
2017 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2017 POINTS) pdf
2018 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2018 POINTS) pdf
2019 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2019 POINTS) pdf
2020 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2020 POINTS) pdf
2021 League Points FINAL (click this link: 2021 POINTS) pdf
2022 League Points…

Annual Trophies
The committee award annual trophies at the AGM, if you feel any horse or person have earned any of these trophies please email us and let us know who and why.

Trophies Awarded

Senior Dressage Points 2021:
Champions – Amanda James & Glynceirch Brynmore
Reserve – Suzannah Engelmann & Rocky

Junior Dressage Points 2021:
Champion – Hattie Moore & CTD King
Reserve – Isla Smith & Cococabana Sunrise

Senior Show Jumping Points 2021:
Champion – Tessa Vestey & Daisy Grey
Reserve – Sarah Howlett & Fitch

Junior Show Jumping Points 2021:
Champion – Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolittle
Reserve – Isabelle Adams & Tilly

Senior Arena Eventing Points 2021:
Champion – Ella Caton & Halcyon Gold
Reserve – Georgie Bray & Cornsay Aurora

Junior Arena Eventing Points 2021:
Champion – Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolittle
=Reserve – Hettie Meadows & Oreo Polka Amouretta
=Reserve – Lily Wittich & Libby
=Reserve – Ruby Wittich & Beanie

Val Emery Trophies
Best Senior:
2021: Suzannah Engelmann & Rocky

Best Junior:
2021: Luke Hutchins & Eliza Doolitlle

Coston Cup Combination with the highest percentage over 3 classes during the year:
2021:

Tiny Tim Trophy Horse or pony who has stood out over the year:
2021:

Kingstone Plate Trophy Achievement:
2021:

Helpers Trophy Most helpful person during the year:
2021:

Annual Show Points
2021: N/A

Skol Memorial Trophy
2021: